1. New to Christmas lighting? Get started with the AusChristmasLighting 101 Manual:
    auschristmaslighting.com/wiki/AusChristmasLighting-101

New Macro/extension

Discussion in 'LightShow Pro (LSP)' started by kenlmcse, Nov 4, 2014.

  1. kenlmcse

    kenlmcse Lightshowpro Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Find Me On:
    Hot off the presses. I threw this together quickly, thus it might not be perfect.. RonD was asking for a macro that spins the other macro in a collection. Here is his idea plus I merged it with a macro that David release last year. Here is a video on how to use it: http://screencast-o-matic.com/watch/c2XfeKeINH
     

    Attached Files:

  2. fasteddy

    fasteddy I have C.L.A.P Global Moderator Generous Elf

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2010
    Messages:
    6,501
    Likes Received:
    22
    Location:
    Albion Park NSW
    Find Me On:
    Thanks for sharing Ken
     
  3. OP
    OP
    kenlmcse

    kenlmcse Lightshowpro Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Find Me On:
    if you install this and LSP does not start up, you have to unblock it. A couple of people with Win8 machines have had this issue. Simple right click on the dll, click on Unblock
     

    Attached Files:

  4. gerry

    gerry Senior Elf

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2012
    Messages:
    794
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Surrey Hills,Melbourne
    Thanks for sharing this Ken.
     
  5. nutz4lights

    nutz4lights Full Time Elf

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2012
    Messages:
    305
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Florida
    Hey all,

    I have two computers that I work from, one is Win7 64bit and the other is Vista 64bit. On the Win7 machine, I was able to right click on the DLL and click unblock but this option doesn't seem to be present on the Vista machine. LSP Sequencer starts just fine, so it doesn't appear to be a blocking issue, but I can't seem to use the enhanced macros... whereas I have no trouble using them on the Win7 machine. Any ideas?

    -Louie
     

Share This Page